2012 UTS Bats Awards

2012 CLUB AWARDS

Outstanding Leadership – Damien Menzies

President’s Award – Simon Rabbitt

Clubman of the Year – Niño Williamson

Life Membership – George Harder & Simon Duguid

200 Games for the UTS Bats – John Colbert

 

2012 TEAM AWARDS – 5th Grade

Leading Goal Kicker – Jono Bocking (31)

Coaches Award – Brett Pedler

Best In Finals – John McCormack

Player’s Player – Daniel Cutlack

3rd B&F – James McDuie

2nd B&F – Brendan Limbrey

B&F Winner – Daniel Cutlack

 

2012 TEAM AWARDS – 4th Grade

Leading Goal Kicker – Adrian Dragicevic  (70)

Coaches Award – Chris Errington

Best In Finals – Lachlan Williams

Player’s Player – Dermot Lowry

3rd B&F – John Whealans

2nd B&F – Adrian Dragicevic

B&F Winner – Dermot Lowry

 

 2012 TEAM AWARDS – 3rd Grade

Leading Goal Kicker – George Capozzi (47)

Coaches Award – Ryan O’Grady

Best In Finals – Michael Izhik

Player’s Player – David Coffey

3rd B&F – Brad Brown

2nd B&F – Michael Izhik

B&F Winner – Wes Woodman

 

2012 TEAM AWARDS – 2nd Grade

Leading Goal Kicker – Richie Benson (27)

Coaches Award – Freddie Deegan

Best In Finals – Jimmy Curtis

Player’s Player – Sean McGuinness

3rd B&F – Barry Holland

2nd B&F – Greg Smith

B&F Winner – Sean McGuinness

 

2012 TEAM AWARDS – 1st Grade

Leading Goal Kicker – David Lavendar (31 goals)

Coaches Award – Roch Hanmore

Player’s Player – Scott Tregoning

3rd B&F – Dan McFarlane

Runner Up B&F – Scott Tregoning

B&F Winner – Mike Davis

************************************************************************

2011 UTS Bats Awards

2011 CLUB AWARDS

Outstanding Leadership – Alan Kymantas

President’s Award – Dan McGrath

Clubman of the Year – Adrian Sibbick

Life Membership – Anthony Leach

 

2011 TEAM AWARDS – 4th Grade

Leading Goal Kicker – Jono Bocking

Coaches Award – Troy Ottens

Best In Finals – Simon Hains

Player’s Player – Paddy Browne

3rd B&F – Drew Higgins

B&F Winner – Paddy Browne & Rob Malcolm

 

2011 TEAM AWARDS – 3rd Grade

Leading Goal Kicker – George Capozzi

Coaches Award – Tom Radomski

Best In Finals – Ryan O’Grady

Player’s Player – Daniel Lazarus

3rd B&F – Nick Allardice

2nd B&F – Brendan Browne

B&F Winner – Steven Boyd

 

2011 TEAM AWARDS – 2nd Grade

Leading Goal Kicker – Richie Benson

Most Improved – Andrew Burns

Coaches Award – Zac Jardine

Player’s Player – Shaun Silver

3rd B&F – Zac Jardine

2nd B&F – John Colbert

B&F Winner – Shaun Silver

 

2011 TEAM AWARDS – 1st Grade

Leading Goal Kicker – Andrew Davis

Coaches Award – Alan Kymantas

Player’s Player – Tom Steinfort

3rd B&F – Chris Tolj

2nd B&F – Michael Atkinson

B&F Winner – Tom Steinfort